First division
A-Grade
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Moree Boomerangs 28 defeated Moree Boars 22
Inverell 94 defeated Tingha 6
Table: Moree Boomerangs 28, Inverell Hawks 24, Glen Innes Magpies 23, Moree Boars 23, Narwan Eels 11, Armidale Rams 10, Tingha Tigers 7
*Narwan & Tingha receive point each for washout game in round 12
Reserve Grade
Moree Boomerangs 26 defeated Moree Boars 22
Inverell-Bye
Table: Moree Boomerangs 28, Inverell Hawks 24, Moree Boars 24, Narwan Eels 20, Armidale Rams 16
*No points award RD1 Inverell V Narwan, both teams played unqualified players
*Round 6 Narwan lose points V Armidale for playing unqualified player, Armidale receive points & for & against points awards as per CRL protocols.
*Boars & Boomerangs receive points for & against adjustment from forfeit games against Armidale.
Under 18s
Moree Boomerangs 22 defeated Moree Boars 6
Inverell 22 defeated Tingha 12
Table: Moree Boomerangs 26, Tingha Tigers 23, Glen Innes Magpies 21, Moree Boars 18, Inverell Hawks 18, Armidale Rams 14
*No points awards RD 3 Inverell v Tingha, both teams played unqualified players.
League tag
Moree Boomerangs 6 defeated by Moree Boars 16
Inverell 14 defeated Tingha 0
Table: Moree Boars 26, Glen Innes Magpies 24, Inverell Hawks 20, Moree Boomerangs 18, Armidale Rams 18, Tingha Tigers 13, Narwan Eels 7
*Round 5 Narwan lose point for playing unqualified player, Tingha receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.
*Round 6 Moree Boars lose points for playing unqualified player, Inverell receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.
* Narwan & Tingha receive point each for washout game in round 12
Second Division
Men’s
Bingara 12 defeated by Ashford 34
Table: Uralla Tigers 25, Guyra Super Spuds 24, Warialda Wombats 23, Ashford Roosters 20, Tenterfield Tigers 19, Bingara Bullets 11, Walcha Roos 4
League tag
Uralla 48 defeated Guyra 6
Bingara 34 defeated Ashford 4
Table: Uralla Tigers 30, Walcha Jillaroos 28, Warialda Wombats 20, Bingara Bullets 17, Tenterfield Tigers 12, Guyra Super Spuds 9, Ashford Roosters 8