First division
A-Grade
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Narwan 34 defeated Armidale 28
Inverell 32 defeated Moree Boars 20
Tingha 16 defeated by Moree Boomerangs 84
Glen Innes-Bye
Table: Moree Boomerangs 22, Moree Boars 20, Glen Innes Magpies 19, Inverell Hawks 19, Narwan Eels 8, Armidale Rams 8, Tingha Tigers 6
Reserve Grade
Narwan 68 defeated Armidale 16
Inverell 28 defeated Moree Boars 18
Moree Boomerangs-Bye
Table: Moree Boomerangs 22, Inverell Hawks 20, Moree Boars 20, Narwan Eels 16, Armidale Rams 14
*No points award RD1 Inverell V Narwan, both teams played unqualified players
*Round 6 Narwan lose points V Armidale for playing unqualified player, Armidale receive points & for & against points awards as per CRL protocols.
Under 18s
Inverell 13 defeated Moree Boars 12
Tingha 8 defeated by Moree Boomerangs 24
Armidale-Bye
Glen Innes-Bye
Table: Moree Boomerangs 20, Glen Innes Magpies 19, Tingha Tigers 19, Moree Boars 16, Inverell Hawks 14, Armidale Rams 10
*No points awards RD 3 Inverell v Tingha, both teams played unqualified players.
League tag
Narwan 10 defeated by Armidale 20
Inverell 14 defeated by Moree Boars 16
Tingha 14 defeated Moree Boomerangs 0
Glen Innes-Bye
Table: Moree Boars 20, Glen Innes Magpies 18, Moree Boomerangs 16, Inverell Hawks 16, Armidale Rams 14, Tingha Tigers 12, Narwan Eels 6
*Round 5 Narwan lose point for playing unqualified player, Tingha receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.
*Round 6 Moree Boars lose points for playing unqualified player, Inverell receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.
Second Division
Men’s
Walcha 16 defeated by Tenterfield 20
Uralla 36 defeated Warialda 20
Guyra 20 defeated by Ashford 22
Bingara-Bye
Table: Uralla Tigers 22, Warialda Wombats 19, Guyra Super Spuds 18, Tenterfield Tigers 18, Ashford Roosters 16, Bingara Bullets 9, Walcha Roos 2
League tag
Walcha 30 defeated Tenterfield 4
Uralla 44 defeated Warialda 6
Guyra 10 defeated Ashford 0
Bingara-Bye
Table: Uralla Tigers 26, Walcha Roos 22, Bingara Bullets 15, Warialda Wombats 14, Tenterfield Tigers 10, Guyra Super Spuds 9, Ashford Roosters 8