Bellevue Oval, Armidale. Saturday, August 17.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
First grade - 3pm
Robb College
1 Roland Stinson
2 Lawson Muir
3 Nicholas Sorensen
4 James Gavin
5 Will Marshall
6 Josh Jones
7 Jack Barham
8 Clarry Pratten
9 Max Manson
10 Charlie Steele-Park
11 Angus Cudmore
12 Liam Salmon
13 Darcy Larritt
14 George Jackson
15 Jack Mann
16 Andy Leathem
17 Charles Harris
Coach Sam Ditchfield and Dave McCathie
Albies
1 John Jack Mullaney
2 Sebastian Martin
3 Keagan Size
4 Charlie Redden
5 Jock Jackson
6 Will Burke
7 Angus Roberts
8 Lachie Holz
9 Teddy Stuart
10 James Bailey
11 Harrison Darley
12 Hagan Size
13 Tom Condon
14 Sam Brandon
15 Jock Pattinson
16 Duncan Cranston
17 Will Csiesolka
18 Cam Ledingham
19 Jack Todhunter
20 Henry Coldham
21 Nick Whipp
22 Joe Vary
23 Toby Reardon
Coaches Chuck Franklin and Scott Waterson
Second grade 1pm
Robb
1 Will Brissett
2 Hamish Job
3 Wesley Standfield
4 Hamish Burge
5 Jimmy Lee-Warner
6 Tom Campbell
7 Lochlan Ireson
8 George McCalman
9 Ben Spencer
10 John Mckay
11 George Cudmore
12 Angus Campbell
13 Jamie Golden
14 Lachlan Scales
15 Harry O'Malley
16 William Wickham
17 Connor Bennett
18 John Thompson
19 James Hunt
20 Sebastian Greenup
21 Bradley Golden
22 Toby Hamilton
Coach Shane Bowden & Will Gardner
Albies
1 Sam Spanton
2 Ben Wieland
3 Will Csiesiolka
4 Jack Morrissey
5 Cam Ledingham
6 George Crawley
7 George Rogers
8 Henry Coldham
9 Nick Whipp
10 Will West
11 John Menzies
12 Jack Todhunter
13 Toby Reardon
14 Brendan Power
15 Joe Keady
16 Eddie Shannon
17 Damien Nott
18 Bill Perignon
19 Angus Turner
20 Angus Jakins
21 Jack Ticehurst
22 Hamish Thompson
23 Aaron Ashby
Coach: Niel van Der Linde & Mick McCarthy
Third grade - 11.10am
Glen Innes
1 Mone Aho
2 Isaiah Tunamena
3 Sione Tangulu
4 Mitchell Swift
5 Thomas Coldham
6 Thomas Benton
7 Jake Baker
4 Ben Emery
9 Chris Hogan
10 Lachie Thomas
11 Tom Macbeth
12 Pate Kaufana
13 Kiteau Fortu
14 Frank Tealofi
15 Michael Miller (c)
16 David Newsome
17 Dean Swaffer
18 Halafoou Lua
19 Bryce Burey
20 Billy Hartmann
21 Steven Daley
22 Harry Miller
Coach Sam Price
Tamworth
1 Aaron O'Keefe
2 Harrison Weir
3 Nicholas Bradbery
4 Dominic Sills
5 Callum Macpherson
6 Jacob Shaw
7 Alastair Doyle
8 Michael Pearce
9 Lachlan O'Keefe
10 Benjamin Coombes
11 Jamieson Murphy
12 Kieran Mchugh
13 William Linich
14 Daniel Shaw
15 James Wayte
16 Oliver McKenzie
Coach Phil Cook
Fourth grade - 10am
Albies:
1 Lacky Watkin; 2 Munro Underwood; 3 Josh Leipens; 4 Conor Minogue; 5 Aleck Mitchell; 6 Lachlan Buttenshaw (c); 7 Anthony Sheridan; 8 Angus Dunn (VC); 9 Mitchell Foster; 10 Logan Manwaring (VC); 11 Matt Langfield; 12 Eddie McDonnell; 13 Hamish Markey; 14 Sam Flude; 15 Hugh Sullivan; 16 Liam Mulligan; 17 Sam Bloomer; 18 Anthony Toscan; 19 Will Weatherlake; 20 Jock McMaster; 21 Zach Moore; 22 Ben Norman; 23 Callum Melton;
Coach: Sam Martin
Tamworth
1 Aaron O'Keefe
2 Harrison Weir
3 Nicholas Bradbery
4 Dominic Sills
5 Callum Macpherson
6 Jacob Shaw
7 Alastair Doyle
8 Michael Pearce
9 Lachlan O'Keefe
10 Benjamin Coombes
11 Jamieson Murphy
12 Kieran Mchugh
13 William Linich
14 Daniel Shaw
15 James Wayte
16 Oliver McKenzie
Coach Phil Cook
Fourth grade - 10am
Albies
1 Lacky Watkin
2 Munro Underwood
3 Josh Leipens
4 Conor Minogue
5 Aleck Mitchell
6 Lachlan Buttenshaw (c)
7 Anthony Sheridan
8 Angus Dunn (VC)
9 Mitchell Foster
10 Logan Manwaring (VC)
11 Matt Langfield
12 Eddie McDonnell
13 Hamish Markey
14 Sam Flude
15 Hugh Sullivan
16 Liam Mulligan
17 Sam Bloomer
18 Anthony Toscan
19 Will Weatherlake
20 Jock McMaster
21 Zach Moore
22 Ben Norman
23 Callum Melton
Coach: Sam Martin
Tamworth
1 Glen Rowe
2 Blake Hamilton
3 Zee Robards
4 Tylo Taylor
5 Jordan Hansen
6 Matthew Tomlinson
7 Kelby McLean
8 Jake Urquhart
9 Hamish Heeney
10 Mitch Adams
11 Cameron Dagger
12 Kyle Nicholls
13 Kendel MacTavish
14 Stuart Johnston
15 James Marshman
16 Jamie Carroll
17 Daniel Shipman
18 Addison Craig
19 Nicholas Trow
20 Sam Rains
21 Todd Grills
22 Angus Mcintosh
23 Angus Hanlon
24 Luke Barnaby
Coach Peter Burke & Sam Rains
Women's sevens - 12.40pm and 2.35pm
Barbets
1 Bernadette Lai (c)
2 Jasmine Bourke
3 Courtney Addison
4 Danika Blackburn
5 Anna Jackson
6 Bonnie Morris
7 Hayley Ford
8 Emily Dickson
9 Sateeva Boney
10 Ro Mcnaught
11 Skye Gordon-Briggs
12 Alana Dunne (c)
13 Anastasia Harvey
14 Maddison Craig
Coach Will Green
Robb
1 Anna Godlee
2 Maddison Fryer
3 Effie Fergusson
4 Savannah Dimmock
5 Emma Marsden
6 Samantha Rickwood
7 Zoe Holden
8 Georgia Walters
9 Molly Gibson
10 Emily Ashbrook
11 Sophie Sampson
12 Brigette Berkery
13 Brigid Thomas
Coach Taddie Fryer & Tegan Miller