Group 19 rugby league results from round 13

First division 

A-Grade

Narwan 34 defeated Armidale 28

Inverell 32 defeated Moree Boars 20

Tingha 16 defeated by Moree Boomerangs 84

Glen Innes-Bye

Table: Moree Boomerangs 22, Moree Boars 20, Glen Innes Magpies 19, Inverell Hawks 19, Narwan Eels 8, Armidale Rams 8, Tingha Tigers 6

Reserve Grade

Narwan 68 defeated Armidale 16

Inverell 28 defeated Moree Boars 18

Moree Boomerangs-Bye

Table: Moree Boomerangs 22, Inverell Hawks 20, Moree Boars 20, Narwan Eels 16, Armidale Rams 14

*No points award RD1 Inverell V Narwan, both teams played unqualified players

*Round 6 Narwan lose points V Armidale for playing unqualified player, Armidale receive points & for & against points awards as per CRL protocols.

Under 18s

Inverell 13 defeated Moree Boars 12

Tingha 8 defeated by Moree Boomerangs 24

Armidale-Bye

Glen Innes-Bye

Table: Moree Boomerangs 20, Glen Innes Magpies 19, Tingha Tigers 19, Moree Boars 16, Inverell Hawks 14, Armidale Rams 10

*No points awards RD 3 Inverell v Tingha, both teams played unqualified players.

League tag

Narwan 10 defeated by Armidale 20

Inverell 14 defeated by Moree Boars 16

Tingha 14 defeated Moree Boomerangs 0

Glen Innes-Bye

Table: Moree Boars 20, Glen Innes Magpies 18, Moree Boomerangs 16, Inverell Hawks 16, Armidale Rams 14, Tingha Tigers 12, Narwan Eels 6

*Round 5 Narwan lose point for playing unqualified player, Tingha receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.

*Round 6 Moree Boars lose points for playing unqualified player, Inverell receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.

Second Division

Men’s

Walcha 16 defeated by Tenterfield 20

Uralla 36 defeated Warialda 20

Guyra 20 defeated by Ashford 22

Bingara-Bye

Table: Uralla Tigers 22, Warialda Wombats 19, Guyra Super Spuds 18, Tenterfield Tigers 18, Ashford Roosters 16, Bingara Bullets 9, Walcha Roos 2

League tag

Walcha 30 defeated Tenterfield 4

Uralla 44 defeated Warialda 6

Guyra 10 defeated Ashford 0

Bingara-Bye

Table: Uralla Tigers 26, Walcha Roos 22, Bingara Bullets 15, Warialda Wombats 14, Tenterfield Tigers 10, Guyra Super Spuds 9, Ashford Roosters 8