NATIONAL: The full fixture for the AFL's season 2017 has been revealed.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Here’s how the season will unfold ...
Round One
Thursday, March 23
- Carlton v Richmond, MCG, Seven, 7.20pm
Friday, March 24
- Collingwood v Western Bulldogs, MCG, Seven, 7.50pm
Saturday, March 25:
- Sydney Swans v Port Adelaide, SCG, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- St Kilda v Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- Gold Coast Suns v Brisbane Lions, Metricon Stadium, Foxtel, 7.25pm
- Essendon v Hawthorn, MCG, Seven, 7.25pm
Sunday, March 26
- North Melbourne v West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 1.10pm
- Adelaide Crows v GWS Giants, Adelaide Oval, Seven, 3.20pm
- Fremantle v Geelong Cats, Domain Stadium, Foxtel, 7.40pm
Round Two
Thursday, March 30
- Richmond v Collingwood, MCG, Seven, 7.20pm
Friday, March 31
- Western Bulldogs v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium, Seven, 7.50pm
Saturday, April 1
- Hawthorn v Adelaide Crows, MCG, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- GWS Giants v Gold Coast Suns, Spotless Stadium, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- Brisbane Lions v Essendon, The Gabba, Seven, 7.25pm
- West Coast Eagles v St Kilda, Domain Stadium, Foxtel, 7.40pm
Sunday, April 2
- Geelong Cats v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 1.10pm
- Melbourne v Carlton, MCG, Seven, 3.20pm
- Port Adelaide v Fremantle, Adelaide Oval, Foxtel, 4.40pm
Round Three
Friday, April 7
- Sydney Swans v Collingwood, SCG, Seven, 7.50pm
Saturday, April 8
- North Melbourne v GWS Giants, Blundstone Arena, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- Richmond v West Coast Eagles, MCG, Foxtel, 2.10pm
- Geelong Cats v Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- Port Adelaide v Adelaide Crows, Adelaide Oval, Foxtel, 7.40pm
- Fremantle v Western Bulldogs, Domain Stadium, Seven, 7.40pm
Sunday, April 9
- St Kilda v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 1.10pm
- Carlton v Essendon, MCG, Seven, 3.20pm
- Gold Coast Suns v Hawthorn, Metricon Stadium, Foxtel, 4.40pm
Round Four
Thursday, April 13
- West Coast Eagles v Sydney Swans, Domain Stadium, Foxtel, 8.10pm
Friday, April 14
- North Melbourne v Western Bulldogs, Etihad Stadium, Seven, 4.20pm
Saturday, April 15
- Melbourne v Fremantle, MCG, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- GWS Giants v Port Adelaide, Manuka Oval, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- Carlton v Gold Coast Suns, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 7.25pm
- Adelaide Crows v Essendon, Adelaide Oval, Seven, 7.40pm
Sunday, April 16
- Collingwood v St Kilda, Etihad Stadium, Seven, 3.20pm
- Brisbane Lions v Richmond, The Gabba, Foxtel, 4.40pm
Monday, April 17
- Hawthorn v Geelong Cats, MCG, Seven, 3.20pm
Round Five
Friday, April 21
- Port Adelaide v Carlton, Adelaide Oval, Seven, 7.50pm
Saturday, April 22
- Western Bulldogs v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- Gold Coast Suns v Adelaide Crows, Metricon Stadium, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- Sydney Swans v GWS Giants, SCG, Foxtel, 7.25pm
- Fremantle v North Melbourne, Domain Stadium, Seven, 7.40pm
Sunday, April 23
- St Kilda v Geelong Cats, Etihad Stadium, Seven, 3.20pm
- Hawthorn v West Coast Eagles, MCG, Foxtel, 4.40pm
Monday, April 24
- Richmond v Melbourne, MCG, Seven, 7.25pm
Tuesday, April 25
- Essendon v Collingwood, MCG, Seven, 3.20pm
Round Six
Friday, April 28
- GWS Giants v Western Bulldogs, Manuka Oval, Seven, 7.50pm
Saturday, April 29
- Hawthorn v St Kilda, University of Tasmania Stadium, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- Carlton v Sydney Swans, MCG, Foxtel, 2.10pm
- Brisbane Lions v Port Adelaide, The Gabba, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- North Melbourne v Gold Coast Suns, Etihad Stadium, Seven, 7.25pm
- West Coast Eagles v Fremantle, Domain Stadium, Foxtel, 8.10pm
Sunday, April 30
- Essendon v Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 1.10pm
- Geelong Cats v Collingwood, MCG, Seven, 3.20pm
- Adelaide Crows v Richmond, Adelaide Oval, Foxtel, 4.40pm
Round Seven
Friday, May 5
- St Kilda v GWS Giants, Etihad Stadium, Seven, 7.50pm
Saturday, May 6
- North Melbourne v Adelaide Crows, Blundstone Arena, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- Collingwood v Carlton, MCG, Foxtel, 2.10pm
- Port Adelaide v West Coast Eagles, Adelaide Oval, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- Gold Coast Suns v Geelong Cats, Metricon Stadium, Foxtel, 7.25pm
- Western Bulldogs v Richmond, Etihad Stadium, Seven, 7.25pm\
Sunday, May 7
- Sydney Swans v Brisbane Lions, SCG, Foxtel, 1.10pm
- Melbourne v Hawthorn, MCG, Seven, 3.20pm
- Fremantle v Essendon, Domain Stadium, Foxtel, 4.40pm
Round Eight
Friday, May 12
- West Coast Eagles v Western Bulldogs, Domain Stadium, Seven, 8.10pm
Saturday, May 13
- Hawthorn v Brisbane Lions, University of Tasmania Stadium, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- St Kilda v Carlton, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 2.10pm
- GWS Giants v Collingwood, Spotless Stadium, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- Essendon v Geelong Cats, MCG, Seven, 7.25pm
- Adelaide Crows v Melbourne, Adelaide Oval, Foxtel, 7.40pm
Sunday, May 14
- Richmond v Fremantle, MCG, Foxtel, 1.10pm
- Gold Coast Suns v Port Adelaide, Jiangwan Sports Centre, Seven, 3.20pm
- North Melbourne v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 4.40pm
Round Nine
Friday, May 19
- Geelong Cats v Western Bulldogs, Simonds Stadium, Seven, 7.50pm
Saturday, May 20
- St Kilda v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- GWS Giants v Richmond, Spotless Stadium, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- Brisbane Lions v Adelaide Crows, The Gabba, Foxtel, 7.25pm
- Collingwood v Hawthorn, MCG, Seven, 7.25pm
Sunday, May 21
- Essendon v West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 1.10pm
- Melbourne v North Melbourne, MCG, Seven, 3.20pm
- Fremantle v Carlton, Domain Stadium, Foxtel, 4.40pm
- Byes: Gold Coast Suns, Port Adelaide
Round 10
Thursday, May 25
- Geelong Cats v Port Adelaide, Simonds Stadium, Seven, 7.20pm
Friday, May 26
- Sydney Swans v Hawthorn, SCG, Seven, 7.50pm
Saturday, May 27
- Western Bulldogs v St Kilda, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- Melbourne v Gold Coast Suns, TIO Traeger Park, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- Richmond v Essendon, MCG, Seven, 7.25pm
- Adelaide Crows v Fremantle, Adelaide Oval, Foxtel, 7.40pm
Sunday, May 28
- Collingwood v Brisbane Lions, MCG, Foxtel, 1.10pm
- Carlton v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, Seven, 3.20pm
- West Coast Eagles v GWS Giants, Domain Stadium, Foxtel, 4.40pm
Round 11
Thursday, June 1
- Port Adelaide v Hawthorn, Adelaide Oval, Seven, 7.50pm
Friday, June 2
- Geelong Cats v Adelaide Crows, Simonds Stadium, Seven, 7.50pm
Saturday, June 3
- Gold Coast Suns v West Coast Eagles, Metricon Stadium, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- GWS Giants v Essendon, Spotless, Stadium Foxtel, 4.35pm
- North Melbourne v Richmond, Etihad Stadium, Seven, 7.25pm
Sunday, June 4
- Fremantle v Collingwood, Domain Stadium, Foxtel, 4.40pm
- Byes: Brisbane Lions, Carlton, Melbourne, St Kilda, Sydney Swans, Western Bulldogs
Round 12
Thursday, June 8
- Sydney Swans v Western Bulldogs, SCG, Seven, 7.20pm
Friday, June 9
- Adelaide Crows v St Kilda, Adelaide Oval, Seven, 7.50pm
Saturday, June 10
- Hawthorn v Gold Coast Suns, MCG, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- Brisbane Lions v Fremantle, The Gabba, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- Essendon v Port Adelaide, Etihad Stadium, Seven, 7.25pm
Sunday, June 11
- Carlton v GWS Giants, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 3.20pm
Monday, June 12
- Melbourne v Collingwood, MCG, Seven, 3.20pm
- Byes: Geelong Cats, North Melbourne, Richmond, West Coast Eagles
Round 13
Thursday, June 15
- West Coast Eagles v Geelong Cats, Domain Stadium, Seven, 8.10pm
Friday, June 16
- North Melbourne v St Kilda, Etihad Stadium, Seven, 7.50pm
Saturday, June 17
- Richmond v Sydney Swans, MCG, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- Port Adelaide v Brisbane Lions, Adelaide Oval, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- Gold Coast Suns v Carlton, Metricon Stadium, Seven, 7.25pm
- Sunday, June 18
- Western Bulldogs v Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 3.20pm
- Byes: Adelaide Crows, Collingwood, Essendon, Fremantle, GWS Giants, Hawthorn
Round 14
Thursday, June 22
- Adelaide Crows v Hawthorn, Adelaide Oval, Seven, 7.50pm
Friday, June 23
- Sydney Swans v Essendon, SCG, Seven, 7.50pm
Saturday, June 24
- Collingwood v Port Adelaide, MCG, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- Brisbane Lions v GWS Giants, The Gabba, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 7.25pm
- West Coast Eagles v Melbourne, Domain Stadium, Seven, 7.40pm
Sunday, June 25
- Geelong Cats v Fremantle, Simonds Stadium, Foxtel, 1.10pm
- Richmond v Carlton, MCG, Seven, 3.20pm
- St Kilda v Gold Coast Suns, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 4.40pm
Round 15
Friday, June 30
- Melbourne v Sydney Swans, MCG, Seven, 7.50pm
Saturday, July 1
- Western Bulldogs v West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- Carlton v Adelaide Crows, MCG, Foxtel, 2.10pm
- Gold Coast Suns v North Melbourne, Metricon Stadium, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- GWS Giants v Geelong Cats, Spotless Stadium, Seven, 7.25pm
- Port Adelaide v Richmond, Adelaide Oval, Foxtel, 7.40pm
Sunday, July 2
- Essendon v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 1.10pm
- Hawthorn v Collingwood, MCG, Seven, 3.20pm
- Fremantle v St Kilda, Domain Stadium, Foxtel, 4.40pm
Round 16
Friday, July 7
- Adelaide Crows v Western Bulldogs, Adelaide Oval, Seven, 7.50pm
Saturday, July 8
- Hawthorn v GWS Giants, University of Tasmania Stadium, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- Collingwood v Essendon, MCG, Foxtel, 2.10pm
- Sydney Swans v Gold Coast Suns, SCG, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- Brisbane Lions v Geelong Cats, The Gabba, Foxtel, 7.25pm
- St Kilda v Richmond, Etihad Stadium, Seven, 7.25pm
Sunday, July 9
- North Melbourne v Fremantle, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 1.10pm
- Carlton v Melbourne, MCG, Seven, 3.20pm
- West Coast Eagles v Port Adelaide, Domain Stadium, Foxtel, 4.40pm
Round 17
Friday, July 14
- St Kilda v Essendon, Etihad Stadium, Seven, 7.50pm
Saturday, July 15
- Geelong Cats v Hawthorn, MCG, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- Port Adelaide v North Melbourne, Adelaide Oval, Foxtel, 2.10pm
- Gold Coast Suns v Collingwood, Metricon Stadium, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- GWS Giants v Sydney Swans, Spotless Stadium, Foxtel, 7.25pm
- Melbourne v Adelaide Crows, TIO Stadium, Seven, 7.40pm
Sunday, July 16
- Richmond v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 1.10pm
- Carlton v Western Bulldogs, MCG, Seven, 3.20pm
- Fremantle v West Coast Eagles, Domain Stadium, Foxtel, 4.40pm
Round 18
Friday, July 21
- Adelaide Crows v Geelong Cats, Adelaide Oval, Seven, 7.50pm
Saturday, July 22
- Essendon v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- Melbourne v Port Adelaide, MCG, Foxtel, 2.10pm
- Western Bulldogs v Gold Coast Suns, Cazalys Stadium, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- Sydney Swans v St Kilda, SCG, Seven, 7.25pm
- Fremantle v Hawthorn, Domain Stadium, Foxtel, 7.40pm
Sunday, July 23
- Richmond v GWS Giants, MCG, Foxtel, 1.10pm
- Collingwood v West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium, Seven, 3.20pm
- Brisbane Lions v Carlton, The Gabba, Foxtel, 4.40pm
Round 19
Friday, July 28
- Hawthorn v Sydney Swans, MCG, Seven, 7.50pm
Saturday, July 29
- North Melbourne v Melbourne, Blundstone Arena, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- GWS Giants v Fremantle, Spotless Stadium, Foxtel, 2.10pm
- Port Adelaide v St Kilda, Adelaide Oval, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- Gold Coast Suns v Richmond, Metricon Stadium, Foxtel, 7.25pm
- Carlton v Geelong Cats, Etihad Stadium, Seven, 7.25pm
Sunday, July 30
- Western Bulldogs v Essendon, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 1.10pm
- Collingwood v Adelaide Crows, MCG, Seven, 3.20pm
- West Coast Eagles v Brisbane Lions, Domain Stadium, Foxtel, 4.40pm
Round 20
Friday, August 4
- Geelong Cats v Sydney Swans, Simonds Stadium, Seven, 7.50pm
Saturday, August 5
- GWS Giants v Melbourne, Manuka Oval, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- Essendon v Carlton, MCG, Foxtel, 2.10pm
- Brisbane Lions v Western Bulldogs, The Gabba, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- North Melbourne v Collingwood, Etihad Stadium, Seven, 7.25pm
- Fremantle v Gold Coast Suns, Domain Stadium, Foxtel, 7.40pm
Sunday, August 6
- St Kilda v West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium, Foxtel, 1.10pm
- Richmond v Hawthorn, MCG, Seven, 3.20pm
- Adelaide Crows v Port Adelaide, Adelaide Oval, Foxtel, 4.40pm
Round 21
Friday, August 11
- Western Bulldogs v GWS Giants, Etihad Stadium, Seven, 7.50pm
Saturday, August 12
- Sydney Swans v Fremantle, SCG, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- Geelong Cats v Richmond, Simonds Stadium, Foxtel, 2.10pm
- Brisbane Lions v Gold Coast Suns, The Gabba, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- Essendon v Adelaide Crows, Etihad Stadium, Seven, 7.25pm
- West Coast Eagles v Carlton, Domain Stadium, Foxtel, 7.40pm
Sunday, August 13
- Melbourne v St Kilda, MCG, Foxtel, 1.10pm
- Hawthorn v North Melbourne, University of Tasmania Stadium, Seven, 3.20pm
- Port Adelaide v Collingwood, Adelaide Oval, Foxtel, 4.40pm
Round 22
Friday, August 18
- Adelaide Crows v Sydney Swans, Adelaide Oval, Seven, 7.50pm
Saturday, August 19
- Western Bulldogs v Port Adelaide, Eureka Stadium, Foxtel, 1.45pm
- Collingwood v Geelong Cats, MCG, Foxtel, 2.10pm
- GWS Giants v West Coast Eagles, Spotless Stadium, Foxtel, 4.35pm
- Gold Coast Suns v Essendon, Metricon Stadium, Foxtel, 7.25pm
- Carlton v Hawthorn, Etihad Stadium, Seven, 7.25pm
Sunday, August 20
- Melbourne v Brisbane Lions, MCG, Foxtel, 1.10pm
- St Kilda v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, Seven, 3.20pm
- Fremantle v Richmond, Domain Stadium, Foxtel, 4.40pm
Round 23
Friday, August 25-Monday, August 28
- West Coast Eagles v Adelaide Crows, Domain Stadium, TBC
- Sydney Swans v Carlton, SCG, TBC
- Brisbane Lions v North Melbourne, The Gabba, TBC
- Port Adelaide v Gold Coast Suns, Adelaide Oval, TBC
- Collingwood v Melbourne, MCG, TBC
- Hawthorn v Western Bulldogs, Etihad Stadium, TBC
- Geelong Cats v GWS Giants, Simonds Stadium, TBC
- Richmond v St Kilda, MCG, TBC
- Essendon v Fremantle, Etihad Stadium, TBC